Credits

DOCUMENTARY MUSIC

  • Electric Malady‘ (1 x 85 mins) – Aconite Productions (2022)
  • Rise Of The Billionaires‘ (4 x 60 mins) – 72 Films for Paramount+ (2022)
  • Blair & Brown: The New Labour Revolution‘ (5 x 60 mins) – BBC Studios (2021) (Title Music Composer)
  • Can I Improve My Memory?‘ (4 x 45 mins) – Avalon for Channel 4 (2021)
  • Russell Howard Stands Up To The World‘ (3 x 45 mins) – Avalon for Sky One (2021)
  • Our Cops In The North‘ (6 x 60 mins) – 72 Films for BBC One (2019 – 2021)
  • The Big Questions‘ (Series 12 -13) – Mentorn Scotland for BBC One (2019 – 2021)
  • The Undateables‘ (8 seasons) – Betty TV for Channel 4 (2014 – 2021)
  • Inside The Supermarket‘ (6 x 60 mins) – ITN Productions for BBC One (2019)
  • Brexit Debate: A Very British Coup?‘ (1 x 60 mins) – Mentorn Media for Channel 4 (2019)
  • Generation Porn‘ (3 x 45 mins) – Story Films for Channel 4 (2019)
  • The Restaurant That Makes Mistakes‘ (4 x 45 mins) – CPL Productions for Channel 4 (2019)
  • Debate Night‘ – Mentorn for BBC Scotland (2019 – 2022)
  • The Making Of Me‘ (3 x 45 mins) – RDF for Channel 4 (2019)
  • The Cruise‘ (4 seasons) – Wild Pictures for ITV (2016 – 2019)
  • Christmas At St Paul’s‘ (1 x 60 mins) – Zinc Media for BBC2 (2018)
  • Old People’s Home For 4 Year Olds‘ (2 seasons) – CPL Productions for Channel 4 (2017 – 2018)
  • Old People’s Home For 4 Year Olds: Christmas Special‘ – CPL Productions for Channel 4 (2017 – 2018)
  • The Five Billion Pound Super Sewer‘ (3 x 60 mins) – Raw TV for BBC2 (2018)
  • Bride & Prejudice‘ (5 x 45 mins) – 7wonder for Channel 4 (2018)
  • Class Of Mum And Dad‘ (4 x 45 mins) – Firecracker Films for Channel 4 (2018)
  • The New Builds Are Coming: Battle In The Countryside‘ (2 x 60 mins) – Blast! Films for BBC2 (2018)
  • The Secret Life Of 4, 5 and 6 Year Olds‘ (Season 3) – RDF for Channel 4 (2017)
  • Rivers with Jeremy Paxman‘ (4 x 45 mins) – Tern TV for Channel 4 (2017)
  • How to Stay Well‘ (4 x 30 mins) – Tern TV for Channel 4 (2017)
  • The Knowledge: The World’s Toughest Taxi Test‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Honey Productions for Channel 4 (2017)
  • The Gun Shop‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Rogan Productions for Channel 4 (2016)
  • 10,000 BC: Two Tribes‘ (10 x 45 mins) – The Garden for Channel 5 (2016)
  • How To Remember Everything‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Rize for ITV (2016)
  • Kitchen Impossible‘ (4 x 45 mins) – TwoFour for Channel 4 (2015)
  • 10,000 BC‘ (10 x 45 mins) – The Garden for Channel 5 & MTV (2015)
  • Lottery Stories – Be Careful What You Wish For‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Century Films for ITV (2014)
  • Gems TV‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Rare Day for ITV (2014)
  • Champneys‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Platform Productions for ITV (2014)
  • The Midwives‘ (Series 2 – 8 x 60 mins) – The Garden for BBC2 (2013)
  • The Dealership‘ (3 x 45 mins) – Platform Productions for Channel 4 (2013)
  • The Murder Workers‘ (1 x 45 mins) – CTVC for Channel 4 (2013) (additional music)
  • Confessions Of An Alien Abductee‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Off The Fence for Channel 4 (2013)
  • Inside Claridge’s‘ (3 x 60 mins) – The Garden for BBC2 (2012)
  • Marrying Prince Harry‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Rare Day for Channel 4 (2012)
  • Fix My Family‘ (1 x 45 mins) – CTVC for BBC2 (2011)
  • Newlyweds: The One Year Itch‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Monkey Kingdom for Channel 4 (2010)
  • A Very British Storm Junkie‘ (1 x 45 mins) – North One TV for Channel 4 (2009)
  • Madeleine Was Here‘ (1 x 45 mins) – Mentorn Media for Channel 4 (2009)
  • Addicted To Surrogacy‘ (1 x 45 mins) – True North Productions for Channel 4 (2009)
  • Argentina In Therapy’ (75 mins) – Jericho TV (International Release 2009)
  • The Ambulance – 8 Minutes To Disaster‘(1 x 45 mins) – North One TV for Channel 4 (2008)
  • Arcadia‘ (20 mins) – Scottish Documentary Institute & James Alcock Films (2009)

PRODUCTION LIBRARY WORK

  • Big Ambitions: Volume 1‘ – EMI Production Music
  • Big Ambitions: Volume 2‘ – EMI Production Music
  • Sound Design Tools‘ – KPM Music House (EMI)
  • Instrumental Moods‘ CUE Music Catalogue Album – Sync Music/Red & Bear
  • Acoustic Awakening‘ CUE Music Catalogue Album – Sync Music/Red & Bear

DRAMA & ANIMATION

  • Bloody Love‘ – Maryam Hamidi, Clan Creative Productions (2021)
  • Papergee & The Spider‘ – Douglas Irvine, Visible Fictions (2019)
  • Jord Over Vind‘ – Joern Utkilen, Ape & Bjørn (2013)
  • Wind Over Lake‘ – Jeorge Elkin, Screen Academy Scotland (2010)
  • The Flyer’ – Andrea Harkin, Pilton Video & Soultrade Productions (2008)
  • Meat Watch‘ – Marisha Mukerjee, Head First Films (2008)
  • The Narcissism of Small Differences’ – Darryl Hutchison, Erez Productions (2007)

COMMERCIALS, CORPORATE COMPOSITION & SYNC

  • The New All Electric Ford E-Transit‘ Various Commercials ‘Vessel’ Sync Placement (2022)
  • Don’t Let Your Protection Fade‘ – NHS Scotland, Forest Of Black (2022)
  • Scotland Is Open‘ – Brand Scotland, Forest Of Black (2021)
  • Protect The Spark‘ – EFPIA Commercial, Forest Of Black (2019)
  • Cycle Safe’ Commercial – Forest Of Black (2019)
  • Brighter Tomorrow‘ – EFPIA Commercial, Forest Of Black (2018)
  • Downsizing‘ International Trailer – Paramount Pictures, ‘Vessel’ Sync Placement (2017)
  • We Won’t Rest‘ – EFPIA Commercial, Forest Of Black (2017)
  • Still Me‘ Dementia Commercial, Forest Of Black (2017)
  • We Need Everybody‘ – NHS Scotland Organ Donor Campaign Video, Forest Of Black (2016)
  • Adult Support‘ – Scottish Government, Forest Of Black (2016)
  • Seven Sisters‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2015)
  • Trial By Fire‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2014)
  • The Finisher‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2014)
  • Fated‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2012)
  • Ash‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2012)
  • Lewis Man‘ – Book Trailer, Forest Of Black (2012)
  • Biokintetic‘ & ‘Seretide‘ TV Commercials, Forest Of Black (2013)
  • Glasgow Marketing Bureau Adverts (Various), Forest Of Black (2013)
  • NCR – Web Commercial, Freak-Works (2012)
  • Bulgari Hotel, London – Promotional Films, Rare Day (2010)
  • Africa In Motion‘ – Trailers & Highlights Films, AIM Festival (2007 – 2010)

PERFORMANCE BASED WORK

  • Museo Do Futuro Próximo‘ (Live Sound/Music Installation) – Teatro Do Frio, Portugal (2020)
  • Telling The Bees‘ (Live Performance) – Maria Braender/Cryptic Glasgow (2017/18)
  • Strata‘ (Live Physical Theatre) – Nux Dance Company (2012/13)
  • Imprints‘ (Live Physical Theatre) – Nux Dance Company (2010/11)